|
But as for me and my
house,we will serve the Lord"
Joshua 24:15
Pure
EMU Oil: Our emu oil comes from our farm's emus and has been proven
to be a great ingredient for beauty products. Here's why:
Emu
Oil...
- is
rich in emollients, helps skin to retain moisture (this makes it a
great carrier for other ingredients, allowing other vitamins and
nutrients to penetrate the skin)
- is
non-irritating and hypo-allergenic (the chance of an allergic
reaction is very rare)
- is
non-comedogenic (doesn't clog pores)
- helps restore skin cells (skin cells appear to be
stimulated by EMU oil)
- is
rich in fatty acids (this is good for your skin!)
- emulsifies
easily with other ingredients
Emu oil is a
native of the Land Down Under and has played a role in the
Australian people for many generations.The history of the Aboriqines
indicates their use of Emu oil for hundred of years with documented
accounts from tribal medicine.
Many men showing
how native people of Australia have used the Emu oil in
treating aching joints, skin ailments,open wounds and burns.it is
know that their methods of treatment included hanging an Emu skin on
a tree to collect the oil, and wrapping sufflerers in a fresh killed
skin.
Emu
oil is a powerful moisturizer because of its penetrating power
and its ability to offer nutrition for the skin while still allowing
skin to breath.Very rich in fatty acid, Emu oil is able to
penetrate to the third layer of skin in a roughly 90 seconds. Our
body's needs for fats is a essential need.Whenever essential
fatty cells are missing, more rigid saturated and monosaturated fats
must be used in their place. These rigidity impairs all our cells,
which must be flexible to work best. Emu oil used topically can
provide the necessary fats that are required to
ajust cellular function, for smoother skin, and all kind
wellness.
EMU oil is derived from
USDA inspected raw products.A tight system of control is maitain
over the entire operation from refining of raw ingredients thoughout
all phases of production, to the finished
product.
Our EMU OIL is redered
and futher refined using the strictest protocol far exceeding
guidlines outlined by American EMU Association.' oil standards team.
All refining processes are completed without disturbing the natural
beneficial properties of the raw oil. This is accomplished by a
uniquely designed and engineered redering and refining process which
maintains a low degree of temperature and warms the oil by a steam
process.
The EMU OIL is futher
refined and filtered through several types of filters, down to less
than one micron before it is finally sterilized by UV sterilization.
Our EMU OIL is then professionally prepared for futher future
manufacturing and stored at perfectly controlled temperature and
humidity condictions necessary to preserve the highest quality of
the oil.
How to
use:
Massage a few drops into the
desired area. Absorbs quickly and leaves no greasy felling when
properly applied. For best results apply several times a day
initially, then as needed. Moisturize with one or two daily
applications.
Certificate of Analysis is
available upon request! Note:
These products have not been evaluated by the food and drug
administration and are not intended to treat, diagnose, prevent or
cure diseas
|